OPTIONAL ACTIVITY PROGRAM OCTOBER 17, 2021

Our optional activities are starting today. Once you will record an attendance, you will not need to sign up again every week. Here are the important information you need for the activities that you signed up for.


Dress: For all the activities, you wear civilian clothing with squadron's blue T-shirt with logo.


Location and timing for each activity:

• Military band Sundays 08:30 to 12:00 Georges Henri Brossard Community Center (3205 Blvd Rome Brossard, QC)

• Precision drill team Sundays 13:00 to 16:30 St-Claire Elementary School (6275 Aumont Avenue Brossard, QC)

• Marksmanship Sundays 08:30 to 12:00 Marie Victorin Community Center (790 Victor Hugo Ave Brossard, QC)

• Effective Speaking Sundays 08:30 to 12:00 Marie Victorin Community Center (790 Victor Hugo Ave Brossard, QC)

• Intro to Aerospace Sundays 13:00 to 16:30 Marie Victorin Community Center (to begin in November only)


• Cadet reporters Wednesdays 18:30 to 21:00 Marie Victorin Community Center (790 Victor Hugo Ave Brossard, QC)

• Aviation ground school Wednesdays 18:30 to 21:00 Marie Victorin Community Center (790 Victor Hugo Ave Brossard, QC)


LIST OF REGISTERED PARTICIPANTS

MILITARY BAND

Bachkangi Eleny

Bachkangi Gabriel

Bendahmane Sophia

Chiu Meggie

Gao Jennifer

Gueye Anna

He Xiaorui

Long Derek

Lu Emily

Ma Clarissa

MA Edric

Peres Thomas

Setchaisy Tyffanie

Suarez Bastardo Jose Gabriel

Torres Bejarano Ana Sofía

Xie Ivan


PRECISION DRILL TEAM

Chang Andy

Karimkhani Kian

Karimkhani Yekta

Li Lucas

Li Ricky

St-Georges Marie

Xie Nicole

Zhang Lawrence


MARKSMANSHIP

Al hamami Said

Briard Gabriel

Chiu Jeff

Concessio Nathan

El Alaoui Arwa

El ghazi Lina

He Xiaorui

He Yidian

Huang Yuzhi

Imad Nadi

Lee Andrew

Li-Shen Melissa

Liang Evan

Lu Evan

Messier Juliette

Moreno Suarez Sergio Andres

MOU Richard

Ng Megan

Ng Theodoric

Passmore Cosmo-Roy

Pataky Marc

Perdomo Diego

Shi Sheng Qi

Slavov André

Wang Angela

Wang Seanna

Wong Lawrence

Xu Huayian

Xu Michael

Zeng Dason

Zeng Emily

Zhang Wen Bo

Zhang Wen Qi

Zhao Zibo

Zheng Linyi

Zhong Candice Weijia

Zhou Jason


EFFECTIVE SPEAKING

Lai Cheong Kaylee Jade

Leung Christelle

Lou Cathy

Movva Anirudh

Sharma Raghav

Tetley Brenna

Vilvaratnam Parhavy

Zhang Chelsea


CADET REPORTERS

Pataky Marc

St-Georges Marie


AVIATION GROUND SCHOOL

Bendahmane Sophia

Benedetti Giancarlo

Concessio Nathan

Gueye Anna

He Yidian

Messier Alexandre

Pataky Marc

Prakash Aaryan

Saoudi Mohamed Salim

Tse Ho Gwon Nathan

Xu Michael


INTRODUCTION TO AEROSPACE (starting in November)

Benedetti Alessandro

Benedetti Giancarlo

Concessio Nathan

Fossi Talom Leon Nathaniel Ivan

Gueye Anna

Karimkhani Kian

Maistrenko Alejandro

Perdomo Diego

Setchaisy Tyffanie

Sharma Raghav

Tse Ho Gwon Nathan

Zhao Zibo

Zheng Linyi


SELF DEFENCE TAEKWON-DO (starting in November)

Jazouli Adam

Karimkhani Yekta

Lau Zoé

NSANGOU Dylan

Ouabid Nargisse

Ouabid Yahya

Ye cho yiu




À la Une !!!!