• 338 Junior Wildcats Brossard Optimist

REGISTRATION FOR 338 SQUADRON OPTIONAL ACTIVITY PROGRAM

LAST CHANCE TO REGISTER FOR OPTIONAL ACTIVITY PROGRAM ACTIVITIES

ALL cadets must go on the squadron's web site no later than 20h00 Thursday October 3, 2019 to indicate whether they wish to attend or not one of squadron's optional activities.

As of Sunday October 2, 2019, only 82 cadets confirmed if they were joining or not one fo the Squadron's optional activity. Here is the breakdown for the optional activities registration:

Cadet Reporter

  • Khare Aradhya

Effective Speaking

  • Benedetti Giancarlo

  • Cai Lucia

  • Chen Hena

  • Dong Calvin

  • Liu Chen Kiow Olivia

  • Wang Seanna

  • ZhaoZiyue

Flight scholarship Ground School

  • Alcaraz Kyarah

  • Bachkangi Eleny

  • Benedetti Giancarlo

  • Liu Chen Kiow Stephanie

  • Moreno Suárez Sergio Andres

  • St-Cyr Simon

  • Tawadros George

  • Ye Sherry

  • Zhang Jin Wei

Introduction to Aerospace

  • Al-Khairy Lara

  • Bendahmane Sophia

  • Chiang Hsing Cheng Max

  • KungTsz Fung Mike

  • Wang Junlin

Marksmanship

  • Antalis Nikolaos

  • ChenJason Wen Jun

  • Chen Victor Wen Xi

  • Zhu Chen Ying

  • Chiang Hsing Cheng Max

  • Espinal Sophia

  • Gao Jennifer

  • Huang David

  • Jin Chuyan

  • Khare Aradhya

  • Kravchenko Mykola

  • KungTsz Fung Mike LiLucas

  • Li Local

  • Li Ricky

  • Li Simon

  • Li Shen Melissa

  • Liang Shirley

  • Luo Carson

  • Moreno Suarez Sergio Andrés

  • Morozova Yuliia

  • Mustafayeva Tarana

  • Ng Amelie

  • Ng Emelie

  • Ng Youn Chen Megan

  • Peng Dominic

  • Perdomo Laura Sofia

  • Petrie Thomas

  • St-Cyr David

  • Tang Weilun

  • TAOUFIK Mohamed

  • Théau Alistair-Raphaël

  • Trujillo Moya Fernando Alberto

  • Wang Irina

  • Wang Seanna

  • Wen Ella

  • Yakymenko Illya

  • YANG RUI JUN

  • Zeng Emily

  • Zhang Jin Wei

  • Zhang Lawrence

  • Zhong Davis

  • Zhu Chen Ying

  • Zhu Yijie

  • Zu Daniel Haipei

Military Band

  • Bachkangi Eleny

  • Bachkangi gabriel

  • Bendahmane Sophia

  • Chiu Emily

  • Gao Jennifer

  • Gosselin Mykevin

  • Li-Shen Melissa

  • Ng Theodoric

  • Xie Ivan

  • Xie Nicole

  • Zhao Xin lan

Military drill team

  • Chang Andy

  • Chang Denise

  • Dong Calvin

  • Li Ricky

  • Li Vito

  • Mbatkam Audra

  • Ye Sherry

  • Yung Patrick

Self Defence Taekwon Do

  • Alcaraz Joel

  • Chen Jason Wen Jun

  • Chen Victor Wen Xi

  • Jin Chuyan

  • Li Simon

  • Liang Shirley

  • Liu Chen Kiow Oliva

  • Liu Chen Kiow Stephanie

  • Yang Rui Jun

  • Zhao Xin lan

ALL cadets must go on the web site and indicate if they wish to attend or not one of the Squadron's optional activity. Only those cadets who register with the web site will be accepted at the activity. This is the only official way to register for one of those activities.

To sign up:

https://www.338squadron.ca/events/338-squadron-optional-activities-registration

46 views
crest338_transparent.png

info@338squadron.ca

Tel:  450-676-9357

Cel: 438-520-3382

Be notified of important information and upcoming activities

© 2020 338 Squadron - All rights reserved